Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Mexican Fiesta – August 27, 2022

August 27 @ 12:00 pm 11:59 pm CDT

Mexican Fiesta brings the sound, culture, and taste of México to Milwaukee’s lakefront this coming August 26, 27 & 28, 2022. Join in on the fun as we celebrate three days of fun, food, Mariachi and Fiesta for everyone!

Admission Information
Entertainment line-up:
Friday, 8/26 | Saturday, 8/27 | Sunday, 8/28

Saturday, August 27 Entertainment
EL REY / ROSEN AUTOMOTIVE STAGE
12:00PM ICD Company by Manuel Gaona “Bodas de México”
1:00PM Mariachi Nuestras Raíces de José A. González
2:00PM Macuixochitl-Xipetotec Danza Prehispánica, Marisela Guillen “La Cancionera y Cuarteto Tradicional”
3:30PM Pasteles Verdes
4:30PM Corona de Nietos
5:45PM The Homeboyz
6:50PM Rosen Automotive Raffle
7:00PM Texas Latino
8:15PM Mariachi Plata – CSN

9:30PM EL PODER DEL NORTE
11:00PM Sonora Tropicana

GENERAC STAGE
12:00PM Mariachi Plata – CSN
1:00PM Banda Nueva Jalisciense
2:00PM Conjunto Cats
3:15PM Orquesta de Camara Tlalipac y Voces de Jalisco:
Sopranos: Natalia Ramos & Mayra González
Sonidos y Movimientos de México Ballet Folklórico “Arriba la Revolución y el Norte”

4:15PM Mariachi Nuestras Raíces de José A. González
5:45PM Sonora Tropicana
7:00PM Mariachi Herencia de México Ft. Lupita Infante
8:30PM LATIN BREED FT. JAY PÉREZ
10:15PM SHELLY LARES FAREWELL SHOW

MILLER LITE OASIS STAGE
12:00PM Mahuatzi-Danza Group from Ciudad Juárez Chihuahua
1:00PM Corona De Nietos
2:15PM Mariachi Monarcas de Milwaukee Ft. Mariachi Juvenil Latino Arts – Sponsored by UCC
3:15PM Frankie Caballero Jr. & Accordion Showcase
4:45PM Grupo Asalto

6:00PM México Tradición Viva Sonidos y Movimientos de México, Orquesta de Camara Tlalipac con Jalisco es México | Solistas: Natalia Ramos, Cesar Delgado & Mayra González | Marisela G. “La Cancionera”
Danza Macuixochitl-Xipetotec, Canela Fina & CIA Cihuatlan Ballet

7:00PM Pasteles Verdes
8:30PM LILA DOWNS
10:15PM VIRLAN GARCÍA

CHILDREN’S WISCONSIN COMMUNITY PARK – CHILDREN’S AREA & STAGE
12:00PM Dance Academy of México of Marina Croft
1:00PM Payaso Chispita
2:00PM Instituto Cultural de Danza Manuel Gaona “Un Paseo 
por México” – Peques
3:00PM Jeff Boyer Productions – Big Bubble Bonanza
4:15PM Ballet Folklórico Nuestro México
5:15PM Jeff Boyer Productions – Big Bubble Bonanza
6:30PM Dance Academy of México of Marina Croft
7:30PM Mariachi Infantil Los Nietos de Sebastián Lupercio

1:00-7:00PM Milwaukee Art Museum Presents Kohl’s Art Studio

FIESTA AREA (SPORT’S AREA)
12:30PM Rising Dragon Martial Arts
2:00PM Brew City Wrestling – Professional wrestling
4:00PM Ballet Folklórico Yolotzin
5:00PM Instituto Cultural de Danza Manuel Gaona “Un Paseo por México” – Peques
6:30PM Brew City Wrestling – Professional wrestling
8:15PM Ballet Folklórico Nuestro México

CULTURAL PAVILION
12:00PM Mariachi Infantil Los Nietos de Sebastián Lupercio
1:00PM Ballet Folklórico Yolotzin
2:00PM Compañía de Flamenco Fusión Canela Fina
3:00PM Mariachi Jalisco es México & Cesar Delgado “El Tenor Mexicano que le canta al Mundo”
4:00PM Mahuatzi-Danza Group from Ciudad Juárez Chihuahua
5:00PM Rondalla Voces y Guitarras de Milwaukee
6:00PM Ballet Folklórico DAOM
7:00PM Mariachi Monarcas de Milwaukee
8:00PM Macuixochitl-Xipetotec Danza Prehispánica
9:00PM ICD Company by Manuel Gaona “Bodas de México”
10:00PM Orquesta de Camara Tlalipac y Voces de Jalisco:
Sopranos: Natalia Ramos & Mayra González
Sonidos y Movimientos de México Ballet Folklórico

“Arriba la Revolución y el Norte”
11;00PM Marisela Guillen “La Cancionera y Cuarteto Tradicional”

VIVA MKE PLAZA & STAGE
SPONSORED BY: GALERIAS STUDIOS

12:00PM Ballet Folklórico Xanharati
1:00PM Ballet Folklórico Nuestro México
2:00PM Grupo Maya | Pop – Rock Latino
3:00PM Ballet Folklórico DAOM
4:00PM Marisela Guillen “La Cancionera”
5:00PM Ballet Folklórico Xanharati
6:00PM ICD Company by Manuel Gaona “Bodas de México”
6:45PM Maya | Rock en Latino
8:00PM Los 3 Amigos | Jazz
9:00PM Compañia de Flamenco Fusión Canela Fina
10:00PM DJ Kalibre & DJ Kawachy

Urban Park
8:00PM Mexican Fiesta Soccer Tournament
Supported by: Liga Juvenil Garcia

North Area
Noon to Midnight Alpine Amusement Park
Noon to 10:00PM Our Lady of Guadalupe Sanctuary
Confessions 4:00-8:00PM

Mid Gate Area
Noon to Midnight Arts & Crafts Marketplace
1:00-4:00PM Anthony Cano Autograph Session – Motorcycle Racer Sponsored by Jarritos “The Official Soda of Mexican Fiesta”

Miller Lite Area
Noon to Midnight Taste of México Marketplace

Noon to 8:00PM A.G.I.F. Display & Rest Area (Open to the public)
Noon to 10:00PM Respite Center

Generac Area
7:00PM to Midnight Fiesta
VIP BAR – upper level
Open to the public. (No entry to minors/under age unless accompanied by an adult.) A minimum of one-drink purchase is required PER ADULT inside the VIP Area. Limited capacity. Subject to private events.
Noon to midnight Mojitos & Sangrias Lounge | 21 yrs & Over
Margaritas Bar
Tequila Bar – Lower Level
Wine Lounge

Noon to Midnight L.A.M.A. Motorcycle Display

South Area
Noon to 8:00PM Social Services Pavilion

Noon to 5:00PM Mexican Fiesta Car and Motorcycle Show
Noon to Midnight Viva MKE Plaza & Marketplace

Admission Information

200 N Harbor Dr
Milwaukee, WI 53202 United States
+ Google Map
414-476-3378