Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Mexican Fiesta Entertainment – Sun, 8/29

August 29, 2021 @ 12:00 pm 11:59 pm CDT

Entertainment line-up:
Friday, 8/27 | Saturday, 8/28 | Sunday, 8/29

El REY / ROSEN AUTOMOTIVE STAGE
12:00PM De la M
1:15PM The Traditional Costume Contest
2:30PM Mariachi México Vive Ft. Soprano – Natalia Ramos Tenor: Cesar Delgado | Barito: Carlos López
3:45PM Mahuatzi-Danza Group from Ciudad Juárez Chihuahua
4:40PM Rosen Automotive Raffle
4:45PM Los Ángeles Negros
6:00PM Yvonne Y Fuego
7:30PM JR Gómez y Los Conjunto Bandits
8:45PM Banda San Miguel de Milwaukee
9:45PM Sonora Santanera de Ronny Osorio
10:45PM Antídoto|Pop – Rock Latino

ANTHEM BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELDS (GENERAC STAGE)
12:00PM Sonidos y Movimientos de Mexico Ballet Folklorico Featuring: CIA Cihuatlan Ballet y Maria Lopez “Joven promesa del ballet”
1:00PM Mariachi Infantil Los Nietos de Sebastián Lupercio
2:15PM Midwest Allstars
3:30PM Mariachi Juvenil Latino Arts – Sponsor by UCC
5:00PM David Lee Garza
6:15PM Sonora Santanera de Ronny Osorio
7:15PM Los Ángeles Negros
8:30PM ANA BARBARA con Mariachi Nuestras Raíces de José A. González

9:45PM De la M
10:45PM Cache MKE

MILLER LITE OASIS STAGE
12:00PM Ballet Folklórico DAOM
1:00PM Mariachi Nuestras Raíces de Jose A. Gonzalez
2:15PM Jalapeño Eating Contest sponsored by Papa Johns
3:45PM La Dezz
5:00PM Mi México Querido Sonidos y Movimientos de México, Ballet
Clásico CIA, Mariachi México Vive, Orquesta Tlalipac & Danza Macuixochitil-Xipetotec Special performance by: Natalia Ramos- Soprano | Cesar Delgado- Tenor |Carlos López- Baritono | María López “Joven promesa de ballet clásico-México” & Canela Fina Flamenco
6:15PM Mahuatzi-Danza Group from Ciudad Juárez Chihuahua
7:15PM Mariachi Monarcas de Milwaukee
8:15PM La Banda Nueva Emperadora
9:30PM LOS TUCANES DE TIJUANA
11:00PM Banda San Miguel de Milwaukee

CHILDREN’S WISCONSIN COMMUNITY PARK – CHILDREN’S AREA & STAGE
12:00PM Payaso Cascarita
1:00PM Instituto Cultural de Danza Manuel Gaona – Peques
2:00PM Jimena González
3:00PM El Show de Linda Lu
4:00PM Mexican Fiesta Soccer Tournament Awards 2021 Supported by: Liga Juvenil García
5:15PM Instituto Cultural de Danza Manuel Gaona – Peques
6:15PM Mariachi Infantil Los Nietos de Sebastián Lupercio
7:15PM Dance Academy of México
8:15PM Mariachi Infantil Los Nietos de Sebastián Lupercio

FIESTA AREA (SPORTS AREA)
12:00PM Brew City Wrestling – Professional wrestling Special appearance by DRAGO from the AAA
1:45PM Payaso Cascarita
2:45PM Dance Academy of México
3:30PM Comparsa la Explosiva de Morelos
4:30PM Brew City Wrestling – Professional wrestling Special appearance by DRAGO from the AAA
6:30PM Salsa/Bachata Contest- Amateur Sponsored in part by: Studio Galerias Presented by Salsabrosa Dance Studio
7:45PM Comparsa la Explosiva de Morelos
8:45PM ICD Company by Manuel Gaona

CULTURAL PAVILION
12:00PM Compañía de Flamenco Fusión Canela Fina
1:00PM Rondalla Voces y Guitarras de Milwaukee
2:00PM Orquesta de Camara Tlalipac y Solistas de México
Soprano – Natalia Ramos |Tenor: Cesar Delgado | Barito: Carlos López
3:00PM Macuixochitl-Xipetotec Danza Prehispánica
4:00PM ICD Company by Manuel Gaona
5:00PM Mariachi Juvenil Latino Arts – Sponsored by UCC
7:00PM Sonidos y Movimientos de Mexico Ballet Folklorico Featuring: CIA Cihuatlan Ballet y Maria Lopez “Joven promesa del ballet”
8:00PM Ballet Folklórico DAOM
9:00PM Mi México Querido Sonidos y Movimientos de México, Ballet Clásico CIA, MariachiMéxicoVive, Orquesta Tlalipac & Danza Macuixochitil-Xipetotec|Special performance by: Natalia Ramos- Soprano | Cesar Delgado- Tenor |Carlos López- Baritono|MaríaLópez“Joven promesa de ballet clásico-México”& CanelaFina-Flamenco
10:00PM Mariachi México Vive Ft. Soprano – Natalia Ramos Tenor: Cesar Delgado | Barito: Carlos López
11:00PM Rondalla Voces y Guitarras de Milwaukee

VIVA MKE PLAZA & STAGE
SPONSORED BY: GALERIAS STUDIOS
12:00PM Dance Academy of México
1:00PM Mahuatzi-Danza Group from Ciudad Juárez Chihuahua
2:00PM Browns Crew
3:00PM Compañía de Flamenco Fusión Canela Fina
4:00PM Ballet Folklórico Xanharati
5:00PM Dear Dualidad
6:00PM Pulpa de Guayaba
7:00PM Macuixochitl-Xipetotec Danza Prehispánica
8:00PM Cuentos y Legendas by La Catrina – Follow the stations

URBAN PARK
8:00AM Mexican Fiesta Soccer Tournament – Supported by: Liga Juvenil García

NORTH AREA
Noon to midnight Alpine Amusement Park
Noon to 8:00PM Our Lady of Guadalupe Sanctuary
2:00PM “Flag of Our Nation, Flags of Our Fathers” Parade

MID GATE AREA
Noon to Midnight Arts & Crafts Marketplace
1:00PM to 4:00PM Anthony Cano Autograph Session-Motorcycle Racer
Sponsored by Jarritos “The official soda of Mexican Fiesta”
Noon to 8:00PM Hear Wisconsin – Mobile Audiology Clinic (MAC)
Inside of the Children’s Wisconsin Community Park- Children’s Area & Stage

MILLER LITE AREA
Noon to Midnight Taste of México Marketplace
Noon to 8:00PM Veterans Display & Rest Area (Open to the public)

GENERAC AREA
6:00PM to Midnight FiestaVIP Bar – upper level
Open to the public (No entry to minors/under age unless accompanied by an adult). Limited capacity
Noon to Midnight Mojitos & Sangrias Lounge|21yrs&Over | Margaritas Bar Tequila Tasting Bar – Lower level
Noon to Midnight L.A.M.A.MotorcycleDisplay

SOUTH AREA
Noon to 8:00PM Social Services Pavilion Sponsored in part by: Sixteenth Street Community Health Centers
Noon to Midnight South Marketplace
Noon to Midnight Viva MKE Plaza
Mass
11:00AM Mass – American Family Insurance Amphitheater
Principal Celebrant: Very Rev. Raúl Gómez-Ruiz Ft. Mariachi México Vive | Natalia Ramos- Soprano | Cesar Delgado- Tenor |Carlos López- Baritono
South gate will be open for mass from 9:00AM to 10:30AM
12:30PM Lake Front Procession with Our Lady of Guadalupe
Meeting point lakefront side of the Water Street Brewery building – South end

200 N Harbor Dr
Milwaukee, WI 53202 United States
+ Google Map
414-476-3378