Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Mexican Fiesta Entertainment – Sat, 8/28

August 28, 2021 @ 12:00 pm 11:59 pm CDT

Entertainment line-up:
Friday, 8/27 | Saturday, 8/28 | Sunday, 8/29

EL REY / ROSEN AUTOMOTIVE STAGE
12:00PM ICD Company by Manuel Gaona
1:00PM Mariachi México Vive
2:00PM La Dezz
3:15PM David Farias
5:00PM Mi México Querido Sonidos y Movimientos de México, Ballet Clásico CIA, Mariachi México Vive, Orquesta Tlalipac & Danza Macuixochitil-Xipetotec | Special performance by: Natalia Ramos- Soprano | Cesar Delgado- Tenor |Carlos López- Baritono | María López “Joven promesa de ballet clásico-México” & Canela Fina – Flamenco
6:10PM Rosen Automotive Raffle
6:30PM MARIACHI VARGAS DE TECALITLÁN
7:30PM De la M
8:30PM Sonora Santera de Ronny Osorio
9:30PM ANA BARBARA con Mariachi Nuestras Raíces de José A. González
11:00PM Los Ángeles Negros


ANTHEM BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELDS (GENERAC STAGE)
12:00PM Ballet Folklórico DAOM
1:15PM Orquesta de Camara Tlalipac y Solistas de México Soprano – Natalia Ramos | Tenor: Cesar Delgado | Barito: Carlos López
2:15PM Sonidos y Movimientos de Mexico Ballet Folklorico
Featuring: CIA Cihuatlan Ballet y Maria Lopez “Joven promesa del ballet”
3:15PM Mariachi Infantil Los Nietos de Sebastián Lupercio
4:30PM La Dezz
5:30PM Los Ángeles Negros
6:30PM Mariachi Monarcas de Milwaukee
7:30PM BANDA RANCHO VIEJO – La Bandononona
8:30PM Little Joe
10:15PM Bobby & Roberto Pulido


MILLER LITE OASIS STAGE
12:00PM Compañía de Flamenco Fusión Canela Fina
1:00PM JR. Aldaco and The Midwest Allstars
2:15PM Mariachi Nuestras Raíces de José A. González
3:15PM Rondalla Voces y Guitarras de Milwaukee
4:15PM Sonora Santanera de Ronny Osorio
5:30PM JR Gómez y Los Conjunto Bandits
6:45PM David Lee Garza
8:15PM Mi México Querido Sonidos y Movimientos de México, Ballet Clásico CIA, Mariachi México Vive, Orquesta Tlalipac & Danza Macuixochitil-Xipetotec | Special performance by: Natalia Ramos- Soprano | Cesar Delgado- Tenor |Carlos López- Baritono | María López “Joven promesa de ballet clásico-México” & Canela Fina – Flamenco
9:45PM Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlán
11:00PM Banda Rancho Viejo – La Bandononona


CHILDREN’S WISCONSIN COMMUNITY PARK – CHILDREN’S AREA & STAGE
12:00PM Dance Academy of México
1:00PM Payaso Chispita
2:00PM Instituto Cultural de Danza Manuel Gaona – Peques
3:00PM El Show de Linda Lu
4:00PM Jimena González
5:00PM Instituto Cultural de Danza Manuel Gaona – Peques
6:00PM Mariachi Infantil Los Nietos de Sebastián Lupercio
7:00PM Dance Academy of México
8:00PM Payaso Cascarita

FIESTA AREA (SPORTS AREA)
12:00PM Brew City Wrestling – Professional wrestling
Special appearance by DRAGO from the AAA
2:15PM Payaso Cascarita
3:15PM ICD Company by Manuel Gaona
4:15PM Comparsa La Explosiva de Morelos
5:40PM Brew City Wrestling – Professional wrestling
Special appearance by DRAGO from the AAA
7:15PM Comparsa La Explosiva de Morelos

CULTURAL PAVILION
12:00PM Macuixochitl-Xipetotec Danza Prehispánica Mahuatzi-Danza Group from Ciudad 1:00PM Juárez Chihuahua
2:00PM Compañía de Flamenco Fusión Canela Fina
3:00PM Orquesta Tlalipac y Grandes Solistas de México
Soprano – Natalia Ramos |Tenor: Cesar Delgado | Barito: Carlos López
4:00PM Sonidos y Movimientos de Mexico Ballet Folklorico Featuring: CIA Cihuatlan Ballet y Maria Lopez “Joven promesa del ballet”
5:00PM Mariachi Juvenil Latino Arts – Sponsor by UCC
6:00PM Ballet Folklórico DAOM
7:00PM Rondalla Voces y Guitarras de Milwaukee
8:00PM Mahuatzi-Danza Group from Ciudad Juárez Chihuahua
9:00PM Mariachi Monarcas de Milwaukee
10:00PM ICD Company by Manuel Gaona
11:00PM Mariachi México Vive Ft. Soprano – Natalia Ramos
Tenor: Cesar Delgado | Barito: Carlos López

VIVA MKE PLAZA & STAGE
SPONSORED BY: GALERIAS STUDIOS

12:00PM Living Statues
1:00PM Combining Cultures by David Davila – Dance Classes
2:00PM Dance Academy of México
3:00PM Macuixochitl-Xipetotec Danza Prehispánica
4:00PM Mahuatzi-Danza Group from Ciudad Juárez Chihuahua
5:00PM Salsabrositas Classes and Show
6:00PM Ballet Folklórico Xanharati
7:00PM Living Statues
8:00PM Antídoto|Pop – Rock Latino
9:00PM Cuentos y Legendas by Catrinas – Follow the stations
9:30PM La Mezcala Ft. DJ Revolver & DJ Destructor

URBAN PARK
9:00AM Mexican Fiesta Soccer Tournament
Supported by: Liga Juvenil Garcia

NORTH AREA
Noon to Midnight Alpine Amusement Park
Noon to 10:00PM Our Lady of Guadalupe Sanctuary
Confessions 6:00-8:00PM

MID GATE AREA
Noon to Midnight Arts & Crafts Marketplace
1:00-4:00PM Anthony Cano Autograph Session – Motorcycle Racer
Sponsored by Jarritos “The official soda of Mexican Fiesta”
Noon to 8:00PM Hear Wisconsin – Mobile Audiology Clinic (MAC)
Inside of Children’s Wisconsin Community Park – Children’s Area & Stage


MILLER LITE AREA
Noon to Midnight Taste of México & Marketplace

Noon to 8:00PM Veterans Display & Rest Area (Open to the public)

GENERAC AREA
6:00PM to Midnight Fiesta VIP BAR – upper level
Open to the public (No entry to minors/underage unless accompanied by an adult. Limited capacity.)
Noon to midnight Mojitos & Sangrias Lounge | 21 yrs & Over | Margaritas Bar
Tequila Tasting Bar – Lower Level
Noon to Midnight L.A.M.A. Motorcycle Display

SOUTH AREA
Noon to 8:00PM Social Services Pavilion

Sponsored in part by: Sixteenth Street Community Health Centers
Noon to Midnight South Marketplace
Noon to 5:00PM Mexican Fiesta Car and Motorcycle Show
8:00PM Día de los Muertos Tradición Viva Parade
Noon to Midnight Viva MKE Plaza

200 N Harbor Dr
Milwaukee, WI 53202 United States
+ Google Map
414-476-3378