Building community one event at a time.
Mexican Fiesta - Sunday, August 26
Sunday, August 26, 201812:00 pm - 11:55 pm
****** EL REY / ROSEN MOTORS STAGE *****
12:00PM ICD Dance Company
             de Manuel Gaona
             ”Los Colores de Mi Tierra México”
1:00PM  THE TRADITIONAL COSTUME CONTEST
             Sponsored in part by:
             TriCity National Bank
2:30PM  La Sonora Sonidera
3:45PM  Ballet Folklórico & Mariachi
             Tradicional from Universidad
             Autónoma de Nayarit
4:40PM  Rosen Motors Raffle
4:45PM  Mariachi Juvenil Nuevo México
5:45PM  Sonidos y Movimientos de
             México Ballet Folklóric from Jalisco
7:00PM  GRUPO YNDIO
8:30PM  PABLO MONTERO with Mariachi Acero
             de Las Vegas
10:00PM Prehispánica Electrónica
             (Alyosha Barreiro+Nok Niuk+TRIBU)
11:00PM Clave y Afinque Band

******** HARLEY-DAVIDSON STAGE ********
12:00PM Mahuatzi - Danza Group from Chihuahua
1:15PM   Los Dos Gilbertos
2:30PM   X-Ambision
3:45PM   Dance Academy of México of Marina Croft
5:00PM   Mariachi Monarcas de Milwaukee
6:15PM   PABLO MONTERO with Mariachi Acero
             de Las Vegas
7:45PM  Ballet Folklórico del Instituto Municipal
             de Cultura, Turismo y Arte de Mazatlán

Co-Sponsor Stage: Erie Insurance |
Santiago Insurance Agency
8:45PM  LA MAQUINARIA NORTEÑA
9:45PM  GRUPO YNDIO
10:45PM La Sonora Sonidera

                    MILLER LITE OASIS /
****** TRI CITY NATIONAL BANK STAGE *****
12:00PM Ballet Folklórico Nacional of Milwaukee
             Featuring “Floreo de Reata”
1:00PM  Mariachi Infantil Los Nietos
             de Sebastian Lupercio
2:00PM  Jalapeño Eating Contest
             Sponsored in part by: Papa John's
3:45PM  LA 45
5:00PM  Concierto México Sinfónico\
             Orquesta de Cámara
             Tlalipac con Mariachi México Vive
             from Guadalajara
5:55PM  Mexican Fiesta Soccer Tournament Awards 2018
             Soccer Tournament - Supported by:
             Liga Juvenil García
             Presented by: Liga Juvenil García
             Sponsored by: Erie Insurance &
             Santiago Insurance Agency
6:30PM  RICKY NARANJO Y LOS GAMBLERS
7:45PM  La Sonora Sonidera
9:00PM  Banda Nueva Emperadora
10:15PM CALIBRE 50

*********** CHILDREN'S AREA ***********
12:00PM Payaso Cascarita
1:00PM  "Creating great artists"–Frida Kahlo
             by Marco Mendoza
2:00PM  Ballet Folklórico Nacional of Milwaukee
             Ft. “Floreo de Reata”
3:00PM  El Show De Linda Lu
4:00PM  Mariachi Infantil Los Nietos
            de Sebastian Lupercio
5:00PM  Ballet Folklórico Yolotzin
6:00PM  Payaso Cascarita
7:00PM  Dance Academy of México
             - Marina Croft
8:00PM  Mariachi Infantil Los Nietos
            de Sebastian Lupercio
            Feat. Santiago Aguirre López
            "La Voz Kids de Colombia"

                         FIESTA AREA
************ (SPORT'S AREA) ************
12:00PM Bailando con Telemundo
1:30PM  BREW CITY WRESTLING
             PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
             Feat. WWE HALL OF FAME LEGEND
             - TITO SANTANA
3:45PM  Instituto Cultural de Danza
             de Manuel Gaona
             “Un paseo por México”
4:45PM  Activation Studios by Judith Medina
6:15PM  BREW CITY WRESTLING
             PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
             Feat. WWE HALL OF FAME LEGEND
             - TITO SANTANA
8:15PM  Ballet Folklórico DAOM
             - Marina Croft
9:15PM  “Danzoneros por Siempre
             & Corazón Salsero”
             Rumba|Mambo|Chachacha
             |Danzón from Guadalajara

*********** CULTURAL PAVILION **********
12:00PM Ballet Folklórico DAOM
             - Marina Croft
1:00PM  Rondalla Voces y Guitarras de Milwaukee
2:00PM  Ballet Folklórico del Instituto Municipal
             de Cultura, Turismo y Arte de Mazatlán
3:00PM  “Danzoneros por Siempre
             & Corazón Salsero”
             Rumba|Mambo|Chachacha
             |Danzón from Guadalajara
4:00PM  Ballet Folklórico Nacional of Milwaukee
             Featuring “Floreo de Reata”
5:00PM  Mariachi Infantil & CoraSon y Madera
             de Latino Arts
6:00PM  Mariachi Juvenil Latino Arts
             Sponsored by United Community Center
7:15PM  PREHISPÁNICA ELECTRÓNICA
             (ALYOSHA BARREIRO+NOK NIUK+TRIBU)
8:15PM  Ballet Folklórico & Mariachi Tradicional
             from the Universidad Autónoma de Nayarit
9:15PM  CONCIERTO MÉXICO SINFÓNICO\
             ORQUESTA DE CÁMARA TLALIPAC
             CON MARIACHI MEXICO VIVE
             FROM GUADALAJARA
10:15PM Mahuatzi–Danza Group from Chihuahua
11:15PM Mariachi Juvenil Nuevo México

                    LAKE FRONT STAGE
******** SPONSORED BY: GALERIAS *******
12:00PM Zumba Strong by Martha Araceli Valdivia
1:00PM  Fusion MKE Dance Project - Classes &
             Show by Tito Sarda
2:00PM  Ballet Folklórico Yolotzin
3:00PM  Payaso Cascarita
4:00PM  Wixarika Neiwama - Huichol Group
5:00PM  ICD Dance Company of Manuel Gaona
             “Los Colores de Mi Tierra, México”
6:00PM  Wixarika Neiwama
             - Huichol Group
7:00PM  ANTIDOTO|POP - ROCK LATINO
8:00PM  MARTIANS OF ROOFTOPS
9:00PM  Mexkla - Featuring: King Master,
             Dani Drumz, DJ Deztructor Mtz,
             & DJ Revolver

************* URBAN PARK *************
8:00PM Soccer Tournament
Sponsored by: Erie Insurance | Santiago Insurance Agency
Supported by: Liga Juvenil García

************* NORTH AREA *************
FIESTA RUN & WALK - 7:30AM Registration
| 9:00AM Run & 9:45AM Walk
Free admission from Noon to 3:00PM ONLY while wearing event's t-shirt.

OUR LADY OF GUADALUPE SANCTUARY
Noon to Midnight  Sanctuary
2:00PM “Flag of Our Nation, Flag of Our Fathers” Parade

********** MAIN ENTRANCE AREA **********
Noon to Midnight  Arts & Crafts Marketplace

*********** MILLER LITE AREA ***********
Noon to Midnight  Taste of México Marketplace & Casa Expo México

********* HARLEY-DAVIDSON AREA ********
Noon to Midnight  Tequila VIP Bar - Upper Level
Noon to Midnight  Mojitos & Sangrias Lounge |
                          Margaritas Bar
                          Tequila Tasting Bar - Lower Level |
                          Wine Bar

************* SOUTH AREA **************
Noon to 8:00PM   Community & Health Fair
Noon to Midnight  Alpine Amusement Park
Noon to Midnight  South Marketplace

MASS
10:00AM Lake Front Procession with Our Lady of Guadalupe
Sponsored in part by: Catholic Financial Life
(Mid gate will be open for procession at 8:00AM–10:15AM)
11:00AM Mass – Celebrant: Padre Timoteo Manatt S.J.
South gate 11 will be open for mass from 10:00AM–11:30AM

***************************************
*All program, activities, events and performances are subject to change without prior notice*

Ticket Price at gate (9 years old & up)...$ 17.00
Children 8 years old & under.....FREE with Adult
Sunday ONLY from 12:00PM–2:00PM.....$11.00
(Ticket must be purchased at the gate. Ticket is valid only on Sunday from 12:00PM – 2:00PM)

Credit / Debit Cards and Cash will be accepted at all Food Stands.

Tickets must be used towards the purchase of an alcoholic beverage, bottled soda, and water ONLY.

NO REFUNDS.
Event Heritage: Mexico

Summerfest Grounds

Henry W. Maier Festival Park

200 North Harbor Drive

Milwaukee, WI 53202

Say you saw this on MiVoz.com!
Mexican Fiesta - Sunday, August 26 logo