Building community one event at a time.
Mexican Fiesta - Friday, August 24
Friday, August 24, 201812:00 pm - 11:55 pm
****** EL REY / ROSEN MOTORS STAGE *****
12:00PM Mahuatzi - Danza Group from          
             Chihuahua
1:00PM  “Danzoneros por
             Siempre & Corazón Salsero”
             Rumba|Mambo|Chachacha
             |Danzón from Guadalajara
2:00PM   Ballet Folklórico DAOM of Marina Croft
3:00PM   Mariachi Acero de Las Vegas
4:15PM   La Sonora Sonidera
5:20PM   Rosen Motors Raffle
5:30PM   Banda Nueva Emperadora
6:45PM   Prehispánica Electrónica
             (Alyosha Barreiro+Nok Niuk+TRIBU)
8:00PM   Xplosion
9:00PM   DJay Mando
9:35PM   Salsabrosa Dance Studio / Music by DJay Mando
9:45PM   RKM & KEN-Y
11:15PM JTorres

******** HARLEY-DAVIDSON STAGE ********
12:00PM Mariachi Monarcas de Milwaukee
1:00PM   Ballet Folklórico Nacional of Milwaukee Featuring
             “Floreo de Reata”
2:00PM   Mariachi Juvenil Nuevo México
3:00PM   Ballet Folklórico del Instituto Municipal de Cultura,
             Turismo y Arte de Mazatlán
4:00PM   “Danzoneros por Siempre & Corazón Salsero”  
             Rumba|Mambo|Chachacha
             |Danzón from Guadalajara
5:15PM   Cache MKE
6:45PM   Isabel Marie
8:00PM   Mariachi Acero de Las Vegas
9:15PM   B0BBY PULIDO
10:45PM Steve D

                      MILLER LITE OASIS
****** TRI CITY NATIONAL BANK STAGE *****
12:00PM Ballet Folklorico Yolotzin
1:00PM   Mariachi Infantil Los Nietos de Sebastian Lupercio
2:00PM   Ballet Folklórico & Mariachi Tradicional
              from Universidad Autónoma de Nayarit
3:00PM   Cache MKE
4:15PM   Xplosion
5:30PM   XS Band
6:45PM   La Sonora Sonidera
8:00PM   Mariachi Nuevo Juvenil México
9:00PM   Banda Nueva Emperadora
10:30PM MARCO FLORES Y LA JEREZ

                 MOLINA HEALTHCARE
*********** CHILDREN'S AREA ***********
12:00PM Dance Academy of México - Marina Croft
1:00PM   Payaso Cascarita
2:00PM   Instituto Cultural de Danza Manuel Gaona “Un
              paseo por México”
3:00PM   Ballet Folklórico Nacional of Milwaukee
              Ft. “Floreo de Reata”
4:00PM   "Creating great artist" -Frida Kahlo by
              Marco Mendoza
5:00PM   St. Anthony’s Cheerleading team “The Minnies”
6:00PM   Payaso Chispita
7:00PM   SANTIAGO AGUIRRE LOPEZ
             "LA VOZ KIDS DE COLOMBIA"

                         FIESTA AREA
************ (SPORT'S AREA) ************
1:15PM   Party House Fitness LLC
2:15PM   Payaso Chispita
3:15PM   Escamilla Entertaiment
             “Floreo de Reata” Workshop
4:15PM   Salsabrositas
5:15PM   SALSA/BACHATA CONTEST - AMATEUR
              Sponsored in part by: Galerias
              presented by Salsabrosa Dance Studio
6:30PM   TBA
7:30PM   El Show De Linda Lu
8:30PM   “Danzoneros por Siempre & Corazón Salsero”
9:30PM   Rumba|Mambo|Chachacha
             |Danzón from Guadalajara
9:30PM   ICD Dance Company of Manuel Gaona
             "Los Colores de mi tierra, México"

*********** CULTURAL PAVILION **********
12:00PM Ballet Folklórico Nacional of Milwaukee
              Ft. “Floreo de Reata”
1:00PM   ICD Dance Company
              of Manuel Gaona
             “Los Colores de Mi Tierra, México”
2:00PM   Wixarika Neiwama - Huichol Group
3:00PM   Mahuatzi
             - Danza Group from Chihuahua
5:00PM   OPENING CEREMONY
             Colors by American GI Forum-Wisconsin
             United States of American Anthem by
             Gabriela Ocon
             Mexican Anthem by Salvador Villanueva
             FEATURING: MÉXICO ESPECTACULAR
             Official announcement of Ms. Mexican Fiesta
             Ambassador 2018-2019
6:15PM  Ballet Folklórico Nacional of Milwaukee
             Feat. “Floreo de Reata”
7:15PM  Concierto México Sinfónico\
             Orquesta de Cámara
             Tlalipac con Mariachi México Vive
             from Guadalajara
8:15PM  Ballet Folklórico del Instituto Municipal
             de Cultura, Turismo y Arte de Mazatlán
9:15PM  Prehispánica Electrónica
             (Alyosha Barreiro+Nok Niuk+TRIBU)
10:15PMSonidos y Movimientos de México
             Ballet Folklórico from Jalisco
11:15PMMariachi México Vive

                   LAKE FRONT STAGE
******** SPONSORED BY: GALERIAS *******
1:00PM  Salsabrositas
2:00PM  TBA
3:00PM  Payaso Cascarita
4:00PM  Wixarika Neiwama - Huichol Group
5:00PM  Santiago Aguirre Lopez
             “La Voz Kids de Colombia”
6:00PM  Wixarika Neiwama - Huichol Group
7:00PM  DJ Kalibre - La hora loca
8:00PM  Martians On Rooftops
9:00PM  Antidoto|Pop-Rock Latino
10:00PM Mexkla - Featuring: King Master, Dani
             Drumz, DJ Deztructor Mtz, & DJ Revolver

************* URBAN PARK *************
4:00PM  Soccer Tournament
Sponsored by: Erie Insurance | Santiago Insurance Agency
Supported by: Liga Juvenil García

************* NORTH AREA *************
OUR LADY OF GUADALUPE SANCTUARY
Noon to Midnight  Sanctuary

********** MAIN ENTRANCE AREA **********
Noon to Midnight  Arts & Crafts Marketplace

*********** MILLER LITE AREA ***********
Noon to Midnight  Taste of México Marketplace &
Casa Expo México
WINE BAR (Also available at Briggs Area)

********* HARLEY-DAVIDSON AREA ********
Noon to Midnight  Tequila VIP Bar - upper level
Open to the public (No entry to minors/under age
unless accompanied by an adult). Limited capacity
Featuring: ART WORSHOP presented by Artist
Marco Mendoza
Abstract Painting on paper technique | FREE OF CHARGE |
Adults Only
6:00PM to 7:00PM - First come first serve | Limited space|
Registration day of the event

Noon to Midnight Mojitos & Sangrias Lounge
                         Margaritas Bar
                         Tequila Tasting Bar - Lower level

************* SOUTH AREA **************
Noon to 8:00PM   Community & Health Fair
                          Ft. - Cancer Awareness Display
Noon to Midnight  Alpine Amusement Park
Noon to Midnight  South Marketplace
8:30PM Día de los Muertos Tradición Viva Parade

***************************************
*All program, activities, events and performances are subject to change without prior notice*

Ticket Price at gate (9 years old & up)...$ 17.00
Children 8 years old & under.....FREE with Adult
Sunday ONLY from 12:00PM–2:00PM.....$11.00
(Ticket must be purchased at the gate. Ticket is valid only on Sunday from 12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.)

Credit / Debit Cards and Cash will be accepted at all Food Stands.

Tickets must be used towards the purchase of an alcoholic beverage, bottled soda, and water ONLY.

NO REFUNDS.
Event Heritage: Mexico

Summerfest Grounds

Henry W. Maier Festival Park

200 North Harbor Drive

Milwaukee, WI 53202

Say you saw this on MiVoz.com!