Building community one event at a time.
Search Criteria:
date: This Month
November 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29 30 31 1

9:00 am

Cafe con Arte - Dia de los Muertos Ofrendas

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Wednesday Learn and Burn Project

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

2

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:00 pm

Cultivating Mentorships Q&A

5:30 pm

Intercambio

6:00 pm

Neighbors in Action Workshop: Government Levels

6:00 pm

Noche de Altares MKE 2017

3

7:45 am

Equitable Development in Milwaukee: Policy and Practice

11:30 am

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

Latin Rhythms Music Series: Siempre Flamenco with Flamenco Dancers

6:00 pm

Bembé! Community Bomba Classes with Maestra Mary Alduen

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

4

8:30 am

Reiki II Training

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

9:30 am

FREE Trolley Ride, FREE Breakfast & community gathering on potential expansion of streetcar to Walker's Point!

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

Circulate MKE November 4th market

5

1:00 pm

Scott Walker, Keep families Together! No 287g, Stop AB190

6

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

7

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

6:00 pm

Clarke Square Public Safety Listening Circles

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

8

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Wednesday Learn and Burn Project

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

9

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:30 pm

Intercambio

6:00 pm

Grupo de Apoyo en Español para Pacientes con Cáncer

7:00 pm

Thursday Salsa Classes with Mezclando Milwaukee

10

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:30 am

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

Latin Rhythms Music Series: Carlos Escalera & Rick Yucon - Acustic Guitar & Latin Jazz

6:00 pm

Bembé! Community Bomba Classes with Maestra Mary Alduen

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

11

8:30 am

Reiki I Training

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:00 am

Girls & STEM

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

12

8:30 am

Reiki I Training

13

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

3:30 pm

Community Forums: Foros Comunitarios

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

14

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

6:00 pm

Círculo de Apoyo | Circle of Support

6:00 pm

Community Forums: Foros Comunitarios

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

15

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

CORE Moments

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Wednesday Learn and Burn Project

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

16

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:30 pm

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Pinto con Tinto

7:00 pm

Thursday Salsa Classes with Mezclando Milwaukee

17

10:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:30 am

Intercambio

2:00 pm

74th Annual Holiday Folk Fair International

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

Latin Rhythms Music Series: J.C. Mungia - Acustic Guitear & Vocals

6:00 pm

Bembé! Community Bomba Classes with Maestra Mary Alduen

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

18

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:00 am

Grupo de Autismo: Intervenciones y Apoyos Conductuales Positivos

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

1:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

19

2:00 pm

74th Annual Holiday Folk Fair International

20

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

4:30 pm

Open House / Puertas Abiertas

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

7:15 pm

Milwaukee Brazilian Samba Dance Classes!

21

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:00 am

Grupo de Apoyo en Español para Pacientes con Cáncer

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

5:30 pm

Community Discussion on Racism

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

22

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Wednesday Learn and Burn Project

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

23

12:00 am

Closed for Thanksgiving Holiday - NO CLASSES

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:30 pm

Intercambio

7:00 pm

Thursday Salsa Classes with Mezclando Milwaukee

24

12:00 am

Closed for Thanksgiving Holiday - NO CLASSES

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

10:00 am

Circulate Creative Entrepreneur Market Black Friday 11/24/17

11:30 am

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Bembé! Community Bomba Classes with Maestra Mary Alduen

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

25

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

1:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

26 27

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

7:15 pm

Milwaukee Brazilian Samba Dance Classes!

28

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

29

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Wednesday Learn and Burn Project

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

30

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:30 pm

Intercambio

7:00 pm

Thursday Salsa Classes with Mezclando Milwaukee

1 2