Building community one event at a time.

Search by Date

Search by Location

Search by Price

Thank You To Our Partners

Discover Community Events

Search Criteria:
price: Cost
November 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29 30 31 1

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Wednesday Learn and Burn Project

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

2

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:00 pm

Cultivating Mentorships Q&A

6:00 pm

Rooted in Community, Honoring Traditions/ Arraigado a Comunidad, Honrando Tradiciones

7:00 pm

Thursday Salsa Classes with Mezclando Milwaukee

3

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

Latin Rhythms Music Series: Siempre Flamenco with Flamenco Dancers

6:00 pm

Bembé! Community Bomba Classes with Maestra Mary Alduen

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

8:00 pm

November "First Friday" Salsa Social

4

8:30 am

Reiki II Training

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

Circulate MKE November 4th market

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

5 6

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

7

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

8

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Wednesday Learn and Burn Project

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

9

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

7:00 pm

Thursday Salsa Classes with Mezclando Milwaukee

10

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

Latin Rhythms Music Series: Carlos Escalera & Rick Yucon - Acustic Guitar & Latin Jazz

6:00 pm

Bembé! Community Bomba Classes with Maestra Mary Alduen

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

11

8:30 am

Reiki I Training

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:00 am

Girls & STEM

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

12

8:30 am

Reiki I Training

13

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

3:30 pm

Community Forums: Foros Comunitarios

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

14

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

6:00 pm

Community Forums: Foros Comunitarios

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

15

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Wednesday Learn and Burn Project

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

16

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:30 pm

Pinto con Tinto

7:00 pm

Thursday Salsa Classes with Mezclando Milwaukee

17

10:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

2:00 pm

74th Annual Holiday Folk Fair International

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

Latin Rhythms Music Series: J.C. Mungia - Acustic Guitear & Vocals

6:00 pm

Bembé! Community Bomba Classes with Maestra Mary Alduen

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

8:00 pm

Casa Guadalupe's CARE-aoke Fundraiser!

18

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

2:00 pm

74th Annual Holiday Folk Fair International

19

2:00 pm

74th Annual Holiday Folk Fair International

20

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

4:30 pm

Open House / Puertas Abiertas

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

7:15 pm

Milwaukee Brazilian Samba Dance Classes!

21

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

5:30 pm

Community Discussion on Racism

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

22

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Wednesday Learn and Burn Project

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

9:00 pm

Thanksgiving Latin Eve

23

12:00 am

Closed for Thanksgiving Holiday - NO CLASSES

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

24

12:00 am

Closed for Thanksgiving Holiday - NO CLASSES

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Bembé! Community Bomba Classes with Maestra Mary Alduen

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

9:00 pm

The Blackout Bachata Bash

25

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

26 27

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

7:15 pm

Milwaukee Brazilian Samba Dance Classes!

8:30 pm

POETS MONDAY FEATURE!

28

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

29

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Wednesday Learn and Burn Project

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

7:00 pm

Meet the youngest teacher from Cuba's renowned Literacy Campaign

30

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

1 2