Building community one event at a time.

Search by Date

Search by Location

Search by Price

Thank You To Our Partners

Discover Community Events

December 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26 27 28 29 30 1

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:30 am

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

Latin Rhythms Music Series: Siempre Flamenco

6:00 pm

Bembé! Community Bomba Classes with Maestra Mary Alduen

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

7:30 pm

Sol e Mar

2

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

1:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

3 4

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

5

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

6

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Wednesday Learn and Burn Project

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

7

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:30 pm

Intercambio

7:00 pm

Thursday Salsa Classes with Mezclando Milwaukee

8

11:30 am

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Bembé! Community Bomba Classes with Maestra Mary Alduen

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

9

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

1:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

1:30 pm

Food as Medicine

10 11

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

12

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

6:00 pm

Círculo de Apoyo | Circle of Support

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

13

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

6:00 pm

Wednesday Learn and Burn Project

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

14

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:30 pm

Intercambio

6:00 pm

Grupo de Apoyo en Español para Pacientes con Cáncer

7:00 pm

Thursday Salsa Classes with Mezclando Milwaukee

15

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:30 am

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:00 pm

Bembé! Community Bomba Classes with Maestra Mary Alduen

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

16

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:00 am

Citizenship Class | Clase de Ciudadanía

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:00 am

Grupo de Autismo: Celebración de Fin de Ano

10:00 am

Zumbathon with Mira Quien Baila winner Toni Costa!

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

17 18

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

6:00 pm

English Class | Clase de Inglés

19

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

20

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

21

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:30 pm

Intercambio

7:00 pm

Thursday Salsa Classes with Mezclando Milwaukee

22

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:30 am

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

23

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

24 25

9:30 am

YOGA

12:15 pm

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

5:30 pm

TOPS en Español

26

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

10:45 am

Ageless Grace

6:30 pm

Children's Capoeira, ages 5-10

27

9:30 am

Yoga 😊

10:30 am

Creative movement

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:45 pm

Yoga 😊

28

9:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:00 am

TOPS en Español

4:00 pm

Art for Kids & Family

5:30 pm

Intercambio

29

9:30 am

Yoga for Cancer and Other Chronic Diseases

11:30 am

Intercambio

5:30 pm

Zumba 😊

6:45 pm

Special Workshops & Classes

30

8:45 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 3-4

9:30 am

Ballet for Children - Ages 5 & up

10:30 am

Conscious Dance 😊

11:45 am

Zumba 😊

31 1 2 3 4 5 6